| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 2436 |
17.3%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 1295 |
9.2%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 3010 |
21.3%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 889 |
6.3%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 658 |
4.7%
|
| 6 | Northern | 2415 |
17.1%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 602 |
4.3%
|
| 8 | Southern | 2324 |
16.5%
|
| 9 | Western | 490 |
3.5%
|