• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Quantity harvested (cm10)

Data file: crop04

Overview

Valid: 13442
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 49
Width: 5
Range: -8 - 12400
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 10
0.1%
0 177
1.3%
0.5 5
0%
0.75 2
0%
1 1354
10.1%
1.5 56
0.4%
2 1511
11.2%
2.16 1
0%
2.2 1
0%
2.4 1
0%
2.5 42
0.3%
2.77 1
0%
3 1377
10.2%
3.2 1
0%
3.3 2
0%
3.5 12
0.1%
4 1055
7.8%
4.5 5
0%
4.6 2
0%
5 890
6.6%
5.5 2
0%
6 738
5.5%
7 460
3.4%
7.5 2
0%
8 509
3.8%
8.75 1
0%
9 195
1.5%
9.5 1
0%
10 772
5.7%
10.5 1
0%
11 92
0.7%
12 393
2.9%
12.5 3
0%
13 79
0.6%
14 120
0.9%
15 485
3.6%
16 123
0.9%
17 44
0.3%
17.5 4
0%
18 144
1.1%
19 24
0.2%
20 373
2.8%
20.5 1
0%
21 49
0.4%
22 44
0.3%
22.5 2
0%
23 10
0.1%
24 75
0.6%
25 170
1.3%
26 19
0.1%
27 31
0.2%
28 46
0.3%
29 6
0%
30 227
1.7%
31 4
0%
32 44
0.3%
33 11
0.1%
34 5
0%
35 80
0.6%
36 36
0.3%
37 9
0.1%
38 9
0.1%
39 8
0.1%
40 108
0.8%
41 1
0%
42 15
0.1%
43 2
0%
44 6
0%
45 43
0.3%
46 10
0.1%
47 2
0%
48 25
0.2%
49 2
0%
50 112
0.8%
51 3
0%
52 6
0%
53 3
0%
54 13
0.1%
55 13
0.1%
56 4
0%
58 1
0%
58.5 1
0%
58.7 1
0%
59 4
0%
60 57
0.4%
62 2
0%
63 4
0%
65 14
0.1%
66 5
0%
67 1
0%
68 5
0%
70 26
0.2%
72 11
0.1%
73 1
0%
74 3
0%
75 9
0.1%
76 2
0%
77 1
0%
78 5
0%
79 5
0%
80 33
0.2%
82 2
0%
84 1
0%
85 5
0%
86 1
0%
87 1
0%
89 1
0%
90 15
0.1%
91 1
0%
92 2
0%
94 2
0%
95 2
0%
96 3
0%
97 1
0%
98 4
0%
99 1
0%
100 34
0.3%
102 1
0%
103 1
0%
105 9
0.1%
108 2
0%
109 1
0%
113 1
0%
115 2
0%
118 1
0%
119 1
0%
120 13
0.1%
125 3
0%
126 1
0%
128 1
0%
130 4
0%
132 1
0%
133 1
0%
135 3
0%
137 1
0%
138 1
0%
140 3
0%
144 2
0%
148 1
0%
150 26
0.2%
151 1
0%
155 1
0%
160 5
0%
165 2
0%
166 1
0%
167 1
0%
168 1
0%
170 4
0%
172 1
0%
173 1
0%
175 6
0%
178 1
0%
179 1
0%
180 15
0.1%
182 1
0%
183 1
0%
185 1
0%
186 1
0%
190 2
0%
192 1
0%
194 2
0%
200 21
0.2%
204 1
0%
207 1
0%
210 3
0%
212 1
0%
214 1
0%
215 2
0%
220 1
0%
222 1
0%
225 1
0%
230 1
0%
234 1
0%
235 2
0%
236 1
0%
240 6
0%
246 1
0%
247 1
0%
249 1
0%
250 7
0.1%
254 1
0%
255 3
0%
256 1
0%
260 1
0%
262 1
0%
266 1
0%
270 6
0%
272 2
0%
273 1
0%
275 1
0%
280 4
0%
281 1
0%
283 1
0%
285 3
0%
288 1
0%
300 14
0.1%
305 1
0%
307 1
0%
311 1
0%
313 1
0%
315 1
0%
319 3
0%
320 8
0.1%
324 1
0%
325 1
0%
328 2
0%
330 4
0%
340 2
0%
345 2
0%
347 1
0%
350 7
0.1%
352 1
0%
356 1
0%
360 3
0%
365 1
0%
368 1
0%
370 2
0%
375 1
0%
378 1
0%
380 4
0%
384 1
0%
385 1
0%
394 1
0%
397 1
0%
400 22
0.2%
405 2
0%
410 1
0%
420 7
0.1%
425 2
0%
432 1
0%
435 1
0%
450 21
0.2%
452 1
0%
456 1
0%
459 1
0%
460 3
0%
462 2
0%
469 1
0%
470 2
0%
475 3
0%
480 5
0%
485 1
0%
486 1
0%
490 3
0%
491 1
0%
495 2
0%
500 20
0.1%
501 1
0%
510 6
0%
515 1
0%
520 2
0%
521 1
0%
524 1
0%
525 5
0%
530 1
0%
534 3
0%
540 11
0.1%
550 4
0%
560 5
0%
564 3
0%
570 4
0%
581 1
0%
585 1
0%
588 1
0%
597 1
0%
598 1
0%
600 26
0.2%
608 1
0%
609 1
0%
611 2
0%
612 1
0%
615 1
0%
620 2
0%
622 1
0%
630 7
0.1%
640 4
0%
650 5
0%
654 1
0%
655 1
0%
660 3
0%
662 1
0%
665 1
0%
669 1
0%
672 2
0%
679 1
0%
680 5
0%
696 1
0%
697 1
0%
700 9
0.1%
705 1
0%
707 1
0%
714 1
0%
720 12
0.1%
727 1
0%
730 2
0%
737 1
0%
740 1
0%
745 1
0%
747 1
0%
750 4
0%
752 1
0%
765 2
0%
769 1
0%
780 2
0%
800 11
0.1%
807 1
0%
810 3
0%
825 1
0%
828 1
0%
829 1
0%
830 2
0%
850 7
0.1%
860 4
0%
872 1
0%
875 2
0%
880 3
0%
886 1
0%
890 1
0%
891 1
0%
895 1
0%
900 16
0.1%
918 1
0%
930 1
0%
935 2
0%
960 1
0%
980 1
0%
990 4
0%
1000 18
0.1%
1012 1
0%
1020 3
0%
1032 1
0%
1040 1
0%
1050 5
0%
1060 1
0%
1080 3
0%
1092 1
0%
1100 7
0.1%
1120 1
0%
1125 1
0%
1150 1
0%
1155 1
0%
1170 5
0%
1189 1
0%
1190 1
0%
1200 13
0.1%
1250 3
0%
1253 1
0%
1260 3
0%
1275 2
0%
1280 3
0%
1300 1
0%
1340 1
0%
1350 6
0%
1360 2
0%
1377 1
0%
1382 1
0%
1395 1
0%
1400 4
0%
1420 1
0%
1440 1
0%
1445 1
0%
1450 2
0%
1475 1
0%
1500 18
0.1%
1515 1
0%
1530 3
0%
1575 1
0%
1584 1
0%
1600 9
0.1%
1620 1
0%
1650 1
0%
1680 1
0%
1700 4
0%
1730 1
0%
1750 1
0%
1800 6
0%
1803 1
0%
1820 1
0%
1840 1
0%
1872 1
0%
1890 1
0%
1900 2
0%
1950 1
0%
2000 8
0.1%
2100 2
0%
2184 1
0%
2200 2
0%
2243 1
0%
2250 3
0%
2280 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2340 1
0%
2375 1
0%
2400 3
0%
2500 2
0%
2509 1
0%
2535 1
0%
2550 1
0%
2635 1
0%
2700 1
0%
2720 1
0%
2862 1
0%
2880 1
0%
2925 1
0%
2975 1
0%
3000 3
0%
3120 1
0%
3200 1
0%
3250 1
0%
3272 1
0%
3325 1
0%
3480 1
0%
3500 2
0%
3600 2
0%
3690 1
0%
3750 1
0%
3920 1
0%
4000 1
0%
4120 1
0%
4140 1
0%
4188 1
0%
4250 1
0%
4361 1
0%
4400 1
0%
4450 1
0%
4600 1
0%
4800 2
0%
5000 1
0%
5075 1
0%
5450 1
0%
5600 2
0%
6000 2
0%
6060 1
0%
6400 1
0%
7200 1
0%
7480 1
0%
8415 1
0%
8666 1
0%
8680 1
0%
9400 1
0%
10200 1
0%
12400 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.