| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maize | 5226 |
38.9%
|
| 2 | Sorghum | 555 |
4.1%
|
| 3 | Rice | 251 |
1.9%
|
| 4 | Millet | 1070 |
8%
|
| 5 | Sunflower | 325 |
2.4%
|
| 6 | Groundnuts | 2633 |
19.6%
|
| 7 | Soyabeans | 192 |
1.4%
|
| 8 | Seed cotton | 638 |
4.7%
|
| 9 | Irish potato | 38 |
0.3%
|
| 10 | Virginia tobacco | 4 |
0%
|
| 11 | Burley tobacco | 87 |
0.6%
|
| 12 | Mixed beans | 1021 |
7.6%
|
| 13 | Ground beans | 120 |
0.9%
|
| 14 | Cowpeas | 168 |
1.2%
|
| 15 | Velvet beans | 21 |
0.2%
|
| 16 | Coffee | 6 |
0%
|
| 17 | Sweet potato | 1054 |
7.8%
|
| 18 | Cassava | 0 |
0%
|
| 19 | Kenaf | 0 |
0%
|
| 20 | Cashew nut | 0 |
0%
|
| 21 | Other crops (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 22 | Paprika | 16 |
0.1%
|
| 25 | Improved fallow | 0 |
0%
|
| 60 | Popcorn | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 61 | Sugarcane | 7 |
0.1%
|
| 62 | Sugar beans | 1 |
0%
|
| 63 | Green gum | 1 |
0%
|
| 64 | Guine peas | 1 |
0%
|
| 65 | Not specified | 0 |
0%
|