• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: crop04

Overview

Valid: 13442
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 370
2.8%
102 Kabwe Urban 65
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 288
2.1%
104 Mkushi 195
1.5%
105 Mumbwa 309
2.3%
106 Serenje 316
2.4%
201 Chililabombwe 75
0.6%
202 Chingola 59
0.4%
203 Kalulushi 56
0.4%
204 Kitwe 51
0.4%
205 Luanshya 49
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 129
1%
207 Masaiti 90
0.7%
208 Mpongwe 145
1.1%
209 Mufulira 59
0.4%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 233
1.7%
302 Chama 192
1.4%
303 Chipata 755
5.6%
304 Katete 436
3.2%
305 Lundazi 579
4.3%
306 Mambwe 154
1.1%
307 Nyimba 120
0.9%
308 Petauke 551
4.1%
401 Chienge 68
0.5%
402 Kawambwa 208
1.5%
403 Mansa 222
1.7%
404 Milenge 79
0.6%
405 Mwense 218
1.6%
406 Nchelenge 74
0.6%
407 Samfya 104
0.8%
501 Chongwe 175
1.3%
502 Kafue 111
0.8%
503 Luangwa 48
0.4%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 70
0.5%
602 Chinsali 352
2.6%
603 Isoka 435
3.2%
604 Kaputa 117
0.9%
605 Kasama 329
2.4%
606 Luwingu 202
1.5%
607 Mbala 482
3.6%
608 Mpika 471
3.5%
609 Mporokoso 315
2.3%
610 Mpulungu 211
1.6%
611 Mungwi 249
1.9%
612 Nakonde 254
1.9%
701 Chavuma 29
0.2%
702 Kabompo 63
0.5%
703 Kasempa 102
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 49
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 167
1.2%
706 Solwezi 185
1.4%
707 Zambezi 42
0.3%
801 Choma 286
2.1%
802 Gwembe 63
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 82
0.6%
804 Kalomo 306
2.3%
805 Kazungula 109
0.8%
806 Livingstone 37
0.3%
807 Mazabuka 183
1.4%
808 Monze 289
2.1%
809 Namwala 119
0.9%
810 Siavonga 43
0.3%
811 Sinazongwe 98
0.7%
901 Kalabo 182
1.4%
902 Kaoma 183
1.4%
903 Lukulu 88
0.7%
904 Mongu 187
1.4%
905 Senanga 206
1.5%
906 Sesheke 157
1.2%
907 Shangombo 117
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.