• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F7]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: child04

Overview

Valid: 11828
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 313
2.6%
102 Kabwe Urban 54
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 237
2%
104 Mkushi 141
1.2%
105 Mumbwa 315
2.7%
106 Serenje 218
1.8%
201 Chililabombwe 68
0.6%
202 Chingola 47
0.4%
203 Kalulushi 35
0.3%
204 Kitwe 60
0.5%
205 Luanshya 43
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 126
1.1%
207 Masaiti 69
0.6%
208 Mpongwe 141
1.2%
209 Mufulira 33
0.3%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 170
1.4%
302 Chama 134
1.1%
303 Chipata 583
4.9%
304 Katete 321
2.7%
305 Lundazi 454
3.8%
306 Mambwe 106
0.9%
307 Nyimba 109
0.9%
308 Petauke 558
4.7%
401 Chienge 113
1%
402 Kawambwa 238
2%
403 Mansa 253
2.1%
404 Milenge 76
0.6%
405 Mwense 229
1.9%
406 Nchelenge 125
1.1%
407 Samfya 284
2.4%
501 Chongwe 200
1.7%
502 Kafue 102
0.9%
503 Luangwa 77
0.7%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 113
1%
602 Chinsali 223
1.9%
603 Isoka 241
2%
604 Kaputa 135
1.1%
605 Kasama 198
1.7%
606 Luwingu 155
1.3%
607 Mbala 235
2%
608 Mpika 290
2.5%
609 Mporokoso 128
1.1%
610 Mpulungu 130
1.1%
611 Mungwi 187
1.6%
612 Nakonde 101
0.9%
701 Chavuma 65
0.5%
702 Kabompo 111
0.9%
703 Kasempa 68
0.6%
704 Mufumbwe 59
0.5%
705 Mwinilunga 165
1.4%
706 Solwezi 177
1.5%
707 Zambezi 104
0.9%
801 Choma 318
2.7%
802 Gwembe 76
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 117
1%
804 Kalomo 299
2.5%
805 Kazungula 86
0.7%
806 Livingstone 45
0.4%
807 Mazabuka 255
2.2%
808 Monze 292
2.5%
809 Namwala 151
1.3%
810 Siavonga 50
0.4%
811 Sinazongwe 104
0.9%
901 Kalabo 166
1.4%
902 Kaoma 199
1.7%
903 Lukulu 136
1.1%
904 Mongu 208
1.8%
905 Senanga 191
1.6%
906 Sesheke 135
1.1%
907 Shangombo 83
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.