| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | central | 11 |
11.8%
|
| 2 | copperbelt | 9 |
9.7%
|
| 3 | eastern | 11 |
11.8%
|
| 4 | luapula | 11 |
11.8%
|
| 5 | lusaka | 7 |
7.5%
|
| 6 | northern | 11 |
11.8%
|
| 7 | nwestern | 11 |
11.8%
|
| 8 | southern | 11 |
11.8%
|
| 9 | western | 11 |
11.8%
|