• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F24]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Vegetable - Fruit code (vfcode)

Data file: veg_fruit04

Overview

Valid: 1974
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 23 - 48
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
23 Oranges 38
1.9%
24 Bananas 112
5.7%
25 Pineapple 1
0.1%
26 Guavas 16
0.8%
27 Paw paws 11
0.6%
28 Avocado 2
0.1%
29 Watermelon 8
0.4%
30 Mangoes 30
1.5%
31 Other fruit 62
3.1%
32 Cabbage 263
13.3%
33 Rape 566
28.7%
34 Spinach 10
0.5%
35 Tomato 444
22.5%
36 Onion 132
6.7%
37 Okra 19
1%
38 Eggplant 36
1.8%
39 Pumpkin 11
0.6%
40 Chilies 5
0.3%
41 Chomoli 10
0.5%
42 Cauliflower 1
0.1%
43 Carrots 3
0.2%
44 Lettuce 0
0%
45 Green beans 17
0.9%
46 Green maize 26
1.3%
47 Other vegetables 148
7.5%
48 Tangerines 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.