• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F24]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: veg_fruit04

Overview

Valid: 1974
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 89
4.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 12
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 23
1.2%
104 Mkushi 33
1.7%
105 Mumbwa 50
2.5%
106 Serenje 39
2%
201 Chililabombwe 10
0.5%
202 Chingola 28
1.4%
203 Kalulushi 9
0.5%
204 Kitwe 7
0.4%
205 Luanshya 18
0.9%
206 Lufwanyama 14
0.7%
207 Masaiti 49
2.5%
208 Mpongwe 23
1.2%
209 Mufulira 40
2%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 28
1.4%
302 Chama 9
0.5%
303 Chipata 193
9.8%
304 Katete 60
3%
305 Lundazi 62
3.1%
306 Mambwe 18
0.9%
307 Nyimba 8
0.4%
308 Petauke 83
4.2%
401 Chienge 7
0.4%
402 Kawambwa 27
1.4%
403 Mansa 43
2.2%
404 Milenge 21
1.1%
405 Mwense 37
1.9%
406 Nchelenge 6
0.3%
407 Samfya 10
0.5%
501 Chongwe 66
3.3%
502 Kafue 54
2.7%
503 Luangwa 12
0.6%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 9
0.5%
602 Chinsali 32
1.6%
603 Isoka 35
1.8%
604 Kaputa 9
0.5%
605 Kasama 35
1.8%
606 Luwingu 27
1.4%
607 Mbala 45
2.3%
608 Mpika 44
2.2%
609 Mporokoso 16
0.8%
610 Mpulungu 27
1.4%
611 Mungwi 2
0.1%
612 Nakonde 26
1.3%
701 Chavuma 1
0.1%
702 Kabompo 1
0.1%
703 Kasempa 18
0.9%
704 Mufumbwe 4
0.2%
705 Mwinilunga 25
1.3%
706 Solwezi 21
1.1%
707 Zambezi 16
0.8%
801 Choma 74
3.7%
802 Gwembe 1
0.1%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 9
0.5%
804 Kalomo 81
4.1%
805 Kazungula 23
1.2%
806 Livingstone 14
0.7%
807 Mazabuka 23
1.2%
808 Monze 22
1.1%
809 Namwala 20
1%
810 Siavonga 2
0.1%
811 Sinazongwe 52
2.6%
901 Kalabo 3
0.2%
902 Kaoma 11
0.6%
903 Lukulu 8
0.4%
904 Mongu 5
0.3%
905 Senanga 15
0.8%
906 Sesheke 30
1.5%
907 Shangombo 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.