| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 246 |
12.5%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 198 |
10%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 461 |
23.4%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 151 |
7.6%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 132 |
6.7%
|
| 6 | Northern | 307 |
15.6%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 86 |
4.4%
|
| 8 | Southern | 321 |
16.3%
|
| 9 | Western | 72 |
3.6%
|