• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F23]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Price per unit for largest cash transaction (ZMK) (s09)

Data file: sold_stocks04

Overview

Valid: 5283
Invalid: 6611
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 0 - 250000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 bartered 0
0%
5 1
0%
15 1
0%
200 1
0%
230 1
0%
250 3
0.1%
300 5
0.1%
350 2
0%
400 2
0%
480 1
0%
500 20
0.4%
520 1
0%
550 3
0.1%
560 1
0%
600 6
0.1%
620 3
0.1%
680 1
0%
700 7
0.1%
720 1
0%
750 1
0%
775 1
0%
800 15
0.3%
820 5
0.1%
830 1
0%
840 4
0.1%
850 11
0.2%
860 4
0.1%
900 9
0.2%
920 2
0%
925 1
0%
940 1
0%
950 5
0.1%
960 2
0%
980 1
0%
990 1
0%
1000 113
2.1%
1020 1
0%
1050 2
0%
1080 4
0.1%
1100 6
0.1%
1120 4
0.1%
1125 4
0.1%
1130 2
0%
1134 1
0%
1140 2
0%
1150 5
0.1%
1170 1
0%
1190 1
0%
1200 99
1.9%
1215 1
0%
1220 75
1.4%
1222 4
0.1%
1225 95
1.8%
1230 5
0.1%
1240 2
0%
1250 58
1.1%
1260 2
0%
1270 3
0.1%
1280 2
0%
1299 1
0%
1300 39
0.7%
1320 6
0.1%
1330 3
0.1%
1350 17
0.3%
1360 4
0.1%
1370 1
0%
1380 1
0%
1388 1
0%
1400 25
0.5%
1410 1
0%
1420 6
0.1%
1430 1
0%
1450 1
0%
1500 139
2.6%
1520 2
0%
1600 5
0.1%
1620 1
0%
1650 4
0.1%
1700 2
0%
1720 1
0%
1800 6
0.1%
1830 1
0%
1880 1
0%
1900 2
0%
2000 140
2.7%
2100 1
0%
2200 2
0%
2300 1
0%
2400 3
0.1%
2500 156
3%
2600 1
0%
2700 2
0%
2800 4
0.1%
3000 152
2.9%
3500 73
1.4%
3600 1
0%
3680 1
0%
4000 88
1.7%
4100 1
0%
4200 1
0%
4500 34
0.6%
4800 3
0.1%
4900 1
0%
5000 306
5.8%
5400 1
0%
5500 10
0.2%
5600 1
0%
6000 205
3.9%
6500 23
0.4%
6800 2
0%
7000 105
2%
7350 1
0%
7500 26
0.5%
8000 137
2.6%
8500 7
0.1%
9000 32
0.6%
9500 2
0%
10000 235
4.4%
10500 3
0.1%
11000 5
0.1%
11500 1
0%
12000 99
1.9%
12500 15
0.3%
13000 13
0.2%
13500 4
0.1%
14000 15
0.3%
14400 1
0%
14500 2
0%
15000 159
3%
15500 1
0%
15600 1
0%
16000 21
0.4%
16500 3
0.1%
17000 11
0.2%
17500 5
0.1%
18000 75
1.4%
18500 1
0%
19000 5
0.1%
19200 1
0%
19500 1
0%
20000 223
4.2%
21000 10
0.2%
22000 19
0.4%
22500 6
0.1%
22750 1
0%
23000 8
0.2%
24000 111
2.1%
24500 1
0%
25000 212
4%
25400 1
0%
25500 2
0%
26000 19
0.4%
26250 1
0%
26500 3
0.1%
27000 22
0.4%
28000 30
0.6%
29000 3
0.1%
30000 438
8.3%
31500 1
0%
32000 32
0.6%
32500 3
0.1%
33000 2
0%
34000 5
0.1%
34500 1
0%
35000 107
2%
36000 105
2%
37000 6
0.1%
37500 7
0.1%
38000 16
0.3%
39000 3
0.1%
40000 137
2.6%
40500 1
0%
42000 26
0.5%
43000 2
0%
43200 1
0%
44000 1
0%
45000 65
1.2%
46000 5
0.1%
48000 46
0.9%
49000 3
0.1%
49500 1
0%
50000 108
2%
52000 5
0.1%
52200 1
0%
54000 8
0.2%
55000 12
0.2%
56000 2
0%
58000 1
0%
60000 121
2.3%
63000 1
0%
64000 1
0%
65000 16
0.3%
66000 1
0%
67000 1
0%
68000 3
0.1%
70000 17
0.3%
72000 16
0.3%
75000 16
0.3%
78000 3
0.1%
79000 1
0%
80000 22
0.4%
80600 1
0%
81000 2
0%
82000 1
0%
85000 6
0.1%
90000 23
0.4%
92000 1
0%
95000 1
0%
96000 2
0%
99000 1
0%
100000 31
0.6%
104000 1
0%
108000 6
0.1%
114000 1
0%
120000 32
0.6%
124000 1
0%
125000 2
0%
127600 1
0%
130000 2
0%
132000 2
0%
140000 12
0.2%
144000 1
0%
150000 2
0%
160000 2
0%
165000 1
0%
168000 1
0%
170000 1
0%
180000 7
0.1%
190000 1
0%
192000 1
0%
200000 4
0.1%
210000 1
0%
216000 1
0%
240000 1
0%
250000 1
0%
Sysmiss 6611
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.