| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 1453 |
12.2%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 666 |
5.6%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 2857 |
24%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 863 |
7.3%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 289 |
2.4%
|
| 6 | Northern | 2956 |
24.9%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 598 |
5%
|
| 8 | Southern | 1340 |
11.3%
|
| 9 | Western | 872 |
7.3%
|