| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | on smallholder farm | 375 |
25.9%
|
| 2 | on commercial farm | 181 |
12.5%
|
| 3 | in a factory | 12 |
0.8%
|
| 4 | in a mine | 11 |
0.8%
|
| 5 | other industrial work | 47 |
3.2%
|
| 6 | teacher | 141 |
9.7%
|
| 7 | other civil servant | 119 |
8.2%
|
| 8 | clerk | 14 |
1%
|
| 9 | shop attendant | 22 |
1.5%
|
| 10 | non-agricultural piece work | 292 |
20.2%
|
| 11 | pension | 112 |
7.7%
|
| 12 | other | 122 |
8.4%
|