• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F21]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: salwage04

Overview

Valid: 1448
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 36
2.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 8
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 30
2.1%
104 Mkushi 49
3.4%
105 Mumbwa 10
0.7%
106 Serenje 20
1.4%
201 Chililabombwe 6
0.4%
202 Chingola 12
0.8%
203 Kalulushi 11
0.8%
204 Kitwe 20
1.4%
205 Luanshya 1
0.1%
206 Lufwanyama 12
0.8%
207 Masaiti 6
0.4%
208 Mpongwe 17
1.2%
209 Mufulira 7
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 10
0.7%
302 Chama 12
0.8%
303 Chipata 55
3.8%
304 Katete 9
0.6%
305 Lundazi 49
3.4%
306 Mambwe 11
0.8%
307 Nyimba 5
0.3%
308 Petauke 41
2.8%
401 Chienge 8
0.6%
402 Kawambwa 55
3.8%
403 Mansa 28
1.9%
404 Milenge 11
0.8%
405 Mwense 33
2.3%
406 Nchelenge 12
0.8%
407 Samfya 25
1.7%
501 Chongwe 48
3.3%
502 Kafue 37
2.6%
503 Luangwa 9
0.6%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 14
1%
602 Chinsali 14
1%
603 Isoka 11
0.8%
604 Kaputa 6
0.4%
605 Kasama 24
1.7%
606 Luwingu 13
0.9%
607 Mbala 19
1.3%
608 Mpika 30
2.1%
609 Mporokoso 20
1.4%
610 Mpulungu 25
1.7%
611 Mungwi 35
2.4%
612 Nakonde 8
0.6%
701 Chavuma 1
0.1%
702 Kabompo 3
0.2%
703 Kasempa 11
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 6
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 22
1.5%
706 Solwezi 28
1.9%
707 Zambezi 13
0.9%
801 Choma 38
2.6%
802 Gwembe 8
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 11
0.8%
804 Kalomo 50
3.5%
805 Kazungula 7
0.5%
806 Livingstone 12
0.8%
807 Mazabuka 53
3.7%
808 Monze 29
2%
809 Namwala 15
1%
810 Siavonga 0
0%
811 Sinazongwe 27
1.9%
901 Kalabo 21
1.5%
902 Kaoma 35
2.4%
903 Lukulu 19
1.3%
904 Mongu 29
2%
905 Senanga 23
1.6%
906 Sesheke 34
2.3%
907 Shangombo 31
2.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.