| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 153 |
10.6%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 92 |
6.4%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 192 |
13.3%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 172 |
11.9%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 94 |
6.5%
|
| 6 | Northern | 219 |
15.1%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 84 |
5.8%
|
| 8 | Southern | 250 |
17.3%
|
| 9 | Western | 192 |
13.3%
|