• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Highest level of education completed (da09)

Data file: adults04

Overview

Valid: 18223
Invalid: 893
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 52
End: 53
Width: 2
Range: -8 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 None 2937
16.1%
1 Sub-standard A or B; Grade 1 614
3.4%
2 Standard 1: Grade 2 935
5.1%
3 Standard 2; Grade 3 1195
6.6%
4 Standard 3; Grade 4 1459
8%
5 Standard 4; Grade 5 1415
7.8%
6 Standard 5; Grade 6 2038
11.2%
7 Standard 6; Grade 7 3182
17.5%
8 Form 1; Grade 8 1134
6.2%
9 Form 2; Grade 9 1455
8%
10 Form 3; Grade 10 484
2.7%
11 Form 4; Grade 11 295
1.6%
12 Form 5; Grade 12 776
4.3%
13 Form 6 Lower 5
0%
14 Form 6 Upper 2
0%
15 College Student 67
0.4%
16 Undergraduate student 12
0.1%
17 Certificate/Diploma 202
1.1%
18 Bachelors Degree 12
0.1%
19 Masters Degree & Above 4
0%
Sysmiss 893
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.