• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Year born (da04)

Data file: adults04

Overview

Valid: 18912
Invalid: 204
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 40
End: 43
Width: 4
Range: -8 - 1996
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
1902 1
0%
1904 2
0%
1905 1
0%
1908 1
0%
1909 1
0%
1910 5
0%
1911 3
0%
1912 3
0%
1913 6
0%
1914 16
0.1%
1915 7
0%
1916 3
0%
1917 10
0.1%
1918 20
0.1%
1919 12
0.1%
1920 41
0.2%
1921 22
0.1%
1922 23
0.1%
1923 18
0.1%
1924 55
0.3%
1925 35
0.2%
1926 41
0.2%
1927 30
0.2%
1928 38
0.2%
1929 57
0.3%
1930 101
0.5%
1931 72
0.4%
1932 147
0.8%
1933 66
0.3%
1934 98
0.5%
1935 95
0.5%
1936 139
0.7%
1937 83
0.4%
1938 131
0.7%
1939 107
0.6%
1940 163
0.9%
1941 102
0.5%
1942 208
1.1%
1943 128
0.7%
1944 139
0.7%
1945 152
0.8%
1946 146
0.8%
1947 176
0.9%
1948 179
0.9%
1949 174
0.9%
1950 170
0.9%
1951 111
0.6%
1952 233
1.2%
1953 185
1%
1954 228
1.2%
1955 149
0.8%
1956 219
1.2%
1957 223
1.2%
1958 288
1.5%
1959 221
1.2%
1960 288
1.5%
1961 182
1%
1962 301
1.6%
1963 230
1.2%
1964 425
2.2%
1965 236
1.2%
1966 271
1.4%
1967 207
1.1%
1968 430
2.3%
1969 297
1.6%
1970 433
2.3%
1971 314
1.7%
1972 485
2.6%
1973 416
2.2%
1974 509
2.7%
1975 476
2.5%
1976 534
2.8%
1977 453
2.4%
1978 545
2.9%
1979 603
3.2%
1980 712
3.8%
1981 564
3%
1982 781
4.1%
1983 699
3.7%
1984 754
4%
1985 691
3.7%
1986 635
3.4%
1987 526
2.8%
1988 418
2.2%
1989 226
1.2%
1990 87
0.5%
1991 76
0.4%
1992 18
0.1%
1993 2
0%
1994 2
0%
1995 1
0%
1996 1
0%
Sysmiss 204
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.