| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | left to find a job | 461 |
10.1%
|
| 2 | separated | 99 |
2.2%
|
| 3 | married away | 1829 |
39.9%
|
| 4 | deceased | 640 |
14%
|
| 5 | divorced | 178 |
3.9%
|
| 6 | living with other relatives | 1041 |
22.7%
|
| 7 | other (specify) | 19 |
0.4%
|
| 8 | not given | 45 |
1%
|
| 9 | never was a member / not known | 190 |
4.1%
|
| 10 | established own home | 40 |
0.9%
|
| 11 | left with mother | 8 |
0.2%
|
| 12 | attend school | 10 |
0.2%
|
| 13 | hired worker left | 10 |
0.2%
|
| 14 | to look after mother | 6 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | disagreed with head | 2 |
0%
|
| 16 | imprisoned | 1 |
0%
|
| 17 | treatment | 2 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 14535 |