• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: adults04

Overview

Valid: 19116
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 654
3.4%
102 Kabwe Urban 102
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 438
2.3%
104 Mkushi 260
1.4%
105 Mumbwa 569
3%
106 Serenje 379
2%
201 Chililabombwe 138
0.7%
202 Chingola 97
0.5%
203 Kalulushi 71
0.4%
204 Kitwe 86
0.4%
205 Luanshya 72
0.4%
206 Lufwanyama 214
1.1%
207 Masaiti 124
0.6%
208 Mpongwe 187
1%
209 Mufulira 94
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 232
1.2%
302 Chama 219
1.1%
303 Chipata 950
5%
304 Katete 514
2.7%
305 Lundazi 614
3.2%
306 Mambwe 154
0.8%
307 Nyimba 166
0.9%
308 Petauke 840
4.4%
401 Chienge 143
0.7%
402 Kawambwa 373
2%
403 Mansa 401
2.1%
404 Milenge 109
0.6%
405 Mwense 350
1.8%
406 Nchelenge 211
1.1%
407 Samfya 390
2%
501 Chongwe 300
1.6%
502 Kafue 225
1.2%
503 Luangwa 97
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 185
1%
602 Chinsali 372
1.9%
603 Isoka 382
2%
604 Kaputa 171
0.9%
605 Kasama 299
1.6%
606 Luwingu 227
1.2%
607 Mbala 369
1.9%
608 Mpika 473
2.5%
609 Mporokoso 274
1.4%
610 Mpulungu 214
1.1%
611 Mungwi 304
1.6%
612 Nakonde 163
0.9%
701 Chavuma 59
0.3%
702 Kabompo 136
0.7%
703 Kasempa 147
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 67
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 229
1.2%
706 Solwezi 217
1.1%
707 Zambezi 110
0.6%
801 Choma 543
2.8%
802 Gwembe 110
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 167
0.9%
804 Kalomo 543
2.8%
805 Kazungula 161
0.8%
806 Livingstone 91
0.5%
807 Mazabuka 445
2.3%
808 Monze 478
2.5%
809 Namwala 218
1.1%
810 Siavonga 102
0.5%
811 Sinazongwe 203
1.1%
901 Kalabo 281
1.5%
902 Kaoma 346
1.8%
903 Lukulu 205
1.1%
904 Mongu 393
2.1%
905 Senanga 302
1.6%
906 Sesheke 221
1.2%
907 Shangombo 136
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.