| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 2402 |
12.6%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 1083 |
5.7%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 3689 |
19.3%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1977 |
10.3%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 622 |
3.3%
|
| 6 | Northern | 3433 |
18%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 965 |
5%
|
| 8 | Southern | 3061 |
16%
|
| 9 | Western | 1884 |
9.9%
|