• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F17]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Highest level of education completed (pd15)

Data file: prevdeaths04

Overview

Valid: 903
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 61
End: 62
Width: 2
Range: -8 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 None 274
30.3%
1 Sub-standard A or B; Grade 1 16
1.8%
2 Standard 1: Grade 2 50
5.5%
3 Standard 2; Grade 3 36
4%
4 Standard 3; Grade 4 57
6.3%
5 Standard 4; Grade 5 43
4.8%
6 Standard 5; Grade 6 92
10.2%
7 Standard 6; Grade 7 148
16.4%
8 Form 1; Grade 8 38
4.2%
9 Form 2; Grade 9 56
6.2%
10 Form 3; Grade 10 21
2.3%
11 Form 4; Grade 11 13
1.4%
12 Form 5; Grade 12 52
5.8%
13 Form 6 Lower 1
0.1%
14 Form 6 Upper 0
0%
15 College Student 1
0.1%
16 Undergraduate student 1
0.1%
17 Certificate/Diploma 2
0.2%
18 Bachelors Degree 2
0.2%
19 Masters Degree & Above 0
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.