• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F17]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Year born (pd04)

Data file: prevdeaths04

Overview

Valid: 905
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 27
Width: 4
Range: -8 - 1992
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
1902 1
0.1%
1905 1
0.1%
1910 2
0.2%
1912 4
0.4%
1913 4
0.4%
1914 8
0.9%
1915 1
0.1%
1917 3
0.3%
1918 9
1%
1919 4
0.4%
1920 17
1.9%
1921 9
1%
1922 4
0.4%
1923 2
0.2%
1924 15
1.7%
1925 5
0.6%
1926 10
1.1%
1927 4
0.4%
1928 8
0.9%
1929 7
0.8%
1930 14
1.5%
1931 6
0.7%
1932 10
1.1%
1933 8
0.9%
1934 8
0.9%
1935 9
1%
1936 12
1.3%
1937 4
0.4%
1938 13
1.4%
1939 4
0.4%
1940 20
2.2%
1941 10
1.1%
1942 12
1.3%
1943 11
1.2%
1944 8
0.9%
1945 6
0.7%
1946 11
1.2%
1947 9
1%
1948 13
1.4%
1949 7
0.8%
1950 9
1%
1951 8
0.9%
1952 15
1.7%
1953 9
1%
1954 8
0.9%
1955 9
1%
1956 10
1.1%
1957 9
1%
1958 13
1.4%
1959 13
1.4%
1960 19
2.1%
1961 8
0.9%
1962 12
1.3%
1963 15
1.7%
1964 17
1.9%
1965 18
2%
1966 12
1.3%
1967 8
0.9%
1968 29
3.2%
1969 18
2%
1970 17
1.9%
1971 19
2.1%
1972 24
2.7%
1973 24
2.7%
1974 28
3.1%
1975 26
2.9%
1976 21
2.3%
1977 17
1.9%
1978 19
2.1%
1979 11
1.2%
1980 19
2.1%
1981 14
1.5%
1982 20
2.2%
1983 13
1.4%
1984 11
1.2%
1985 6
0.7%
1986 10
1.1%
1987 5
0.6%
1988 5
0.6%
1989 9
1%
1990 7
0.8%
1991 6
0.7%
1992 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.