• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F17]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: prevdeaths04

Overview

Valid: 905
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 22
2.4%
102 Kabwe Urban 5
0.6%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 28
3.1%
104 Mkushi 9
1%
105 Mumbwa 27
3%
106 Serenje 14
1.5%
201 Chililabombwe 8
0.9%
202 Chingola 2
0.2%
203 Kalulushi 2
0.2%
204 Kitwe 1
0.1%
205 Luanshya 6
0.7%
206 Lufwanyama 14
1.5%
207 Masaiti 4
0.4%
208 Mpongwe 6
0.7%
209 Mufulira 9
1%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 15
1.7%
302 Chama 15
1.7%
303 Chipata 51
5.6%
304 Katete 35
3.9%
305 Lundazi 39
4.3%
306 Mambwe 8
0.9%
307 Nyimba 8
0.9%
308 Petauke 50
5.5%
401 Chienge 3
0.3%
402 Kawambwa 15
1.7%
403 Mansa 20
2.2%
404 Milenge 3
0.3%
405 Mwense 23
2.5%
406 Nchelenge 5
0.6%
407 Samfya 22
2.4%
501 Chongwe 15
1.7%
502 Kafue 15
1.7%
503 Luangwa 6
0.7%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 11
1.2%
602 Chinsali 11
1.2%
603 Isoka 18
2%
604 Kaputa 8
0.9%
605 Kasama 10
1.1%
606 Luwingu 12
1.3%
607 Mbala 18
2%
608 Mpika 21
2.3%
609 Mporokoso 11
1.2%
610 Mpulungu 4
0.4%
611 Mungwi 11
1.2%
612 Nakonde 5
0.6%
701 Chavuma 10
1.1%
702 Kabompo 4
0.4%
703 Kasempa 4
0.4%
704 Mufumbwe 2
0.2%
705 Mwinilunga 3
0.3%
706 Solwezi 11
1.2%
707 Zambezi 2
0.2%
801 Choma 19
2.1%
802 Gwembe 5
0.6%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 13
1.4%
804 Kalomo 14
1.5%
805 Kazungula 9
1%
806 Livingstone 9
1%
807 Mazabuka 16
1.8%
808 Monze 21
2.3%
809 Namwala 14
1.5%
810 Siavonga 1
0.1%
811 Sinazongwe 7
0.8%
901 Kalabo 14
1.5%
902 Kaoma 14
1.5%
903 Lukulu 4
0.4%
904 Mongu 31
3.4%
905 Senanga 17
1.9%
906 Sesheke 14
1.5%
907 Shangombo 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.