• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F16]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Last price household received (ZMK/litre) (lv13)

Data file: milk_egg_fish04

Overview

Valid: 308
Invalid: 984
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 86
End: 89
Width: 4
Range: -8 - 8000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
100 4
1.3%
120 1
0.3%
150 15
4.9%
200 16
5.2%
240 1
0.3%
250 15
4.9%
300 16
5.2%
350 1
0.3%
400 9
2.9%
450 3
1%
500 20
6.5%
600 5
1.6%
700 2
0.6%
750 2
0.6%
800 8
2.6%
1000 83
26.9%
1200 10
3.2%
1250 4
1.3%
1300 5
1.6%
1333 1
0.3%
1400 3
1%
1500 33
10.7%
1550 1
0.3%
1600 4
1.3%
1650 1
0.3%
1700 2
0.6%
1800 9
2.9%
2000 23
7.5%
2150 1
0.3%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 6
1.9%
3000 1
0.3%
6000 1
0.3%
8000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 984
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.