• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F16]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: milk_egg_fish04

Overview

Valid: 1292
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 118
9.1%
102 Kabwe Urban 28
2.2%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 73
5.7%
104 Mkushi 29
2.2%
105 Mumbwa 43
3.3%
106 Serenje 48
3.7%
201 Chililabombwe 0
0%
202 Chingola 0
0%
203 Kalulushi 0
0%
204 Kitwe 0
0%
205 Luanshya 0
0%
206 Lufwanyama 0
0%
207 Masaiti 0
0%
208 Mpongwe 0
0%
209 Mufulira 1
0.1%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 9
0.7%
302 Chama 0
0%
303 Chipata 44
3.4%
304 Katete 13
1%
305 Lundazi 30
2.3%
306 Mambwe 3
0.2%
307 Nyimba 2
0.2%
308 Petauke 43
3.3%
401 Chienge 0
0%
402 Kawambwa 2
0.2%
403 Mansa 10
0.8%
404 Milenge 0
0%
405 Mwense 37
2.9%
406 Nchelenge 4
0.3%
407 Samfya 0
0%
501 Chongwe 29
2.2%
502 Kafue 29
2.2%
503 Luangwa 8
0.6%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 0
0%
602 Chinsali 11
0.9%
603 Isoka 20
1.5%
604 Kaputa 0
0%
605 Kasama 10
0.8%
606 Luwingu 2
0.2%
607 Mbala 12
0.9%
608 Mpika 4
0.3%
609 Mporokoso 6
0.5%
610 Mpulungu 0
0%
611 Mungwi 4
0.3%
612 Nakonde 8
0.6%
701 Chavuma 0
0%
702 Kabompo 0
0%
703 Kasempa 8
0.6%
704 Mufumbwe 1
0.1%
705 Mwinilunga 0
0%
706 Solwezi 0
0%
707 Zambezi 0
0%
801 Choma 97
7.5%
802 Gwembe 25
1.9%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 42
3.3%
804 Kalomo 60
4.6%
805 Kazungula 12
0.9%
806 Livingstone 9
0.7%
807 Mazabuka 43
3.3%
808 Monze 92
7.1%
809 Namwala 33
2.6%
810 Siavonga 6
0.5%
811 Sinazongwe 64
5%
901 Kalabo 5
0.4%
902 Kaoma 10
0.8%
903 Lukulu 16
1.2%
904 Mongu 21
1.6%
905 Senanga 42
3.3%
906 Sesheke 14
1.1%
907 Shangombo 12
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.