| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 339 |
26.2%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 144 |
11.1%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 53 |
4.1%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 66 |
5.1%
|
| 6 | Northern | 77 |
6%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 9 |
0.7%
|
| 8 | Southern | 483 |
37.4%
|
| 9 | Western | 120 |
9.3%
|