• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

The last time the hh sold, how much was received in total (ZMK)? (ls06)

Data file: livestock04

Overview

Valid: 3080
Invalid: 9136
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: -8 - 7000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
2500 6
0.2%
3000 5
0.2%
3500 7
0.2%
4000 11
0.4%
4500 3
0.1%
5000 78
2.5%
5500 2
0.1%
6000 59
1.9%
6500 3
0.1%
7000 55
1.8%
7500 9
0.3%
8000 85
2.8%
8500 5
0.2%
9000 24
0.8%
9500 2
0.1%
10000 223
7.2%
10500 2
0.1%
11000 10
0.3%
12000 71
2.3%
12400 1
0%
12500 8
0.3%
13000 15
0.5%
13500 2
0.1%
14000 32
1%
14500 1
0%
14600 1
0%
15000 128
4.2%
15500 1
0%
16000 35
1.1%
16500 1
0%
17000 15
0.5%
17500 4
0.1%
18000 27
0.9%
19000 5
0.2%
19500 2
0.1%
20000 141
4.6%
21000 26
0.8%
22000 10
0.3%
22500 4
0.1%
23000 6
0.2%
23500 1
0%
24000 45
1.5%
24500 2
0.1%
25000 53
1.7%
25500 3
0.1%
26000 6
0.2%
26500 1
0%
27000 13
0.4%
28000 23
0.7%
28500 1
0%
29000 3
0.1%
30000 154
5%
31000 3
0.1%
32000 19
0.6%
33000 1
0%
34000 5
0.2%
35000 53
1.7%
36000 21
0.7%
36500 1
0%
37000 1
0%
37500 2
0.1%
38000 5
0.2%
39000 1
0%
40000 111
3.6%
41000 2
0.1%
42000 11
0.4%
44000 2
0.1%
45000 70
2.3%
45500 1
0%
46000 2
0.1%
47000 2
0.1%
47500 1
0%
48000 14
0.5%
49000 1
0%
49500 1
0%
50000 116
3.8%
51000 2
0.1%
52000 3
0.1%
52500 1
0%
54000 3
0.1%
55000 12
0.4%
56000 7
0.2%
57000 2
0.1%
58000 2
0.1%
60000 93
3%
60500 1
0%
61500 1
0%
62000 1
0%
64000 3
0.1%
65000 12
0.4%
66000 1
0%
67000 1
0%
69000 1
0%
70000 48
1.6%
70500 1
0%
72000 4
0.1%
73000 2
0.1%
74000 2
0.1%
75000 36
1.2%
78000 3
0.1%
80000 68
2.2%
82000 1
0%
83000 1
0%
84000 2
0.1%
85000 9
0.3%
87000 3
0.1%
88000 3
0.1%
90000 34
1.1%
95000 9
0.3%
96000 1
0%
100000 53
1.7%
102000 1
0%
105000 11
0.4%
108000 1
0%
110000 8
0.3%
113000 1
0%
115000 2
0.1%
120000 28
0.9%
123000 1
0%
124000 1
0%
125000 4
0.1%
126000 2
0.1%
127000 1
0%
130000 8
0.3%
135000 8
0.3%
140000 10
0.3%
144000 1
0%
145000 1
0%
150000 39
1.3%
153000 1
0%
155000 4
0.1%
156000 1
0%
158000 1
0%
160000 17
0.6%
165000 1
0%
166000 1
0%
168000 1
0%
170000 9
0.3%
175000 6
0.2%
175500 1
0%
176000 1
0%
180000 12
0.4%
185000 1
0%
186000 1
0%
190000 3
0.1%
191000 1
0%
195000 3
0.1%
200000 27
0.9%
205000 1
0%
210000 5
0.2%
220000 1
0%
225000 3
0.1%
237000 1
0%
240000 14
0.5%
245000 3
0.1%
250000 21
0.7%
260000 3
0.1%
265000 1
0%
266000 1
0%
270000 6
0.2%
280000 9
0.3%
290000 3
0.1%
300000 43
1.4%
310000 2
0.1%
318000 1
0%
320000 5
0.2%
330000 1
0%
340000 1
0%
345000 1
0%
350000 21
0.7%
360000 2
0.1%
370000 2
0.1%
380000 3
0.1%
390000 1
0%
392000 1
0%
400000 24
0.8%
420000 2
0.1%
430000 1
0%
440000 2
0.1%
450000 15
0.5%
460000 3
0.1%
464000 1
0%
470000 1
0%
475000 1
0%
480000 6
0.2%
490000 1
0%
500000 29
0.9%
519000 1
0%
520000 1
0%
525000 1
0%
530000 2
0.1%
540000 2
0.1%
550000 8
0.3%
570000 1
0%
580000 2
0.1%
588000 1
0%
590000 2
0.1%
600000 24
0.8%
620000 2
0.1%
630000 2
0.1%
640000 1
0%
650000 6
0.2%
670000 1
0%
675000 3
0.1%
680000 4
0.1%
700000 17
0.6%
720000 1
0%
740000 1
0%
750000 8
0.3%
760000 1
0%
780000 2
0.1%
785000 1
0%
800000 34
1.1%
820000 1
0%
850000 6
0.2%
860000 1
0%
870000 2
0.1%
880000 1
0%
900000 28
0.9%
920000 1
0%
950000 8
0.3%
990000 1
0%
1000000 15
0.5%
1100000 5
0.2%
1150000 3
0.1%
1200000 26
0.8%
1250000 1
0%
1300000 3
0.1%
1330000 1
0%
1400000 10
0.3%
1500000 12
0.4%
1570000 1
0%
1600000 7
0.2%
1700000 1
0%
1750000 1
0%
1760000 1
0%
1800000 11
0.4%
2000000 6
0.2%
2040000 1
0%
2100000 3
0.1%
2120000 1
0%
2200000 1
0%
2250000 1
0%
2300000 2
0.1%
2400000 7
0.2%
2500000 5
0.2%
2600000 1
0%
2650000 1
0%
2800000 1
0%
2880000 1
0%
3000000 2
0.1%
3100000 1
0%
3250000 1
0%
3500000 1
0%
4800000 2
0.1%
6400000 1
0%
7000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 9136
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.