• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

The last time this animal was sold, how many were sold? (ls05)

Data file: livestock04

Overview

Valid: 3072
Invalid: 9144
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 200
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
1 1305
42.5%
2 715
23.3%
3 349
11.4%
4 237
7.7%
5 155
5%
6 79
2.6%
7 47
1.5%
8 26
0.8%
9 8
0.3%
10 68
2.2%
11 8
0.3%
12 3
0.1%
13 3
0.1%
14 4
0.1%
15 16
0.5%
16 1
0%
18 2
0.1%
19 2
0.1%
20 16
0.5%
22 1
0%
23 3
0.1%
24 1
0%
25 4
0.1%
29 1
0%
30 4
0.1%
33 1
0%
36 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 3
0.1%
42 1
0%
50 2
0.1%
60 1
0%
62 1
0%
100 2
0.1%
200 1
0%
Sysmiss 9144
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.