• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Between 05/03 and 04/04 how many died due to illness? (ls03)

Data file: livestock04

Overview

Valid: 12216
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 300
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 7584
62.1%
1 946
7.7%
2 703
5.8%
3 468
3.8%
4 356
2.9%
5 359
2.9%
6 265
2.2%
7 151
1.2%
8 167
1.4%
9 90
0.7%
10 309
2.5%
11 32
0.3%
12 78
0.6%
13 28
0.2%
14 29
0.2%
15 147
1.2%
16 26
0.2%
17 23
0.2%
18 36
0.3%
19 13
0.1%
20 127
1%
21 12
0.1%
22 13
0.1%
23 5
0%
24 11
0.1%
25 33
0.3%
26 6
0%
27 6
0%
28 8
0.1%
29 6
0%
30 84
0.7%
31 2
0%
32 7
0.1%
33 4
0%
35 9
0.1%
36 2
0%
38 1
0%
40 15
0.1%
42 4
0%
43 1
0%
45 1
0%
46 1
0%
48 2
0%
49 3
0%
50 15
0.1%
58 1
0%
60 5
0%
63 1
0%
64 1
0%
65 1
0%
67 1
0%
70 6
0%
75 1
0%
80 2
0%
100 7
0.1%
163 1
0%
300 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.