• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

How many livestock are owned now? (ls02)

Data file: livestock04

Overview

Valid: 12216
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 1500
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 921
7.5%
1 1799
14.7%
2 1824
14.9%
3 1131
9.3%
4 1042
8.5%
5 726
5.9%
6 674
5.5%
7 464
3.8%
8 445
3.6%
9 247
2%
10 528
4.3%
11 148
1.2%
12 303
2.5%
13 146
1.2%
14 120
1%
15 313
2.6%
16 94
0.8%
17 87
0.7%
18 87
0.7%
19 48
0.4%
20 214
1.8%
21 44
0.4%
22 40
0.3%
23 23
0.2%
24 29
0.2%
25 93
0.8%
26 30
0.2%
27 16
0.1%
28 26
0.2%
29 16
0.1%
30 162
1.3%
31 12
0.1%
32 24
0.2%
33 9
0.1%
34 4
0%
35 35
0.3%
36 8
0.1%
37 10
0.1%
38 9
0.1%
39 4
0%
40 61
0.5%
41 5
0%
42 8
0.1%
43 6
0%
44 4
0%
45 8
0.1%
46 3
0%
47 4
0%
48 6
0%
49 2
0%
50 34
0.3%
51 2
0%
52 7
0.1%
53 4
0%
54 3
0%
55 8
0.1%
56 9
0.1%
58 2
0%
60 16
0.1%
61 3
0%
62 1
0%
63 2
0%
64 1
0%
65 2
0%
66 1
0%
69 1
0%
70 7
0.1%
71 1
0%
72 2
0%
73 1
0%
75 1
0%
76 2
0%
79 2
0%
80 4
0%
83 1
0%
86 1
0%
88 1
0%
90 2
0%
95 1
0%
98 1
0%
100 10
0.1%
105 1
0%
120 1
0%
122 2
0%
125 1
0%
127 1
0%
150 2
0%
165 1
0%
198 1
0%
199 1
0%
200 2
0%
207 1
0%
212 1
0%
250 1
0%
260 1
0%
300 2
0%
693 1
0%
1500 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.