• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F15]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: livestock04

Overview

Valid: 12216
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 440
3.6%
102 Kabwe Urban 81
0.7%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 179
1.5%
104 Mkushi 113
0.9%
105 Mumbwa 372
3%
106 Serenje 131
1.1%
201 Chililabombwe 25
0.2%
202 Chingola 32
0.3%
203 Kalulushi 25
0.2%
204 Kitwe 20
0.2%
205 Luanshya 40
0.3%
206 Lufwanyama 100
0.8%
207 Masaiti 52
0.4%
208 Mpongwe 145
1.2%
209 Mufulira 21
0.2%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 276
2.3%
302 Chama 71
0.6%
303 Chipata 774
6.3%
304 Katete 493
4%
305 Lundazi 486
4%
306 Mambwe 62
0.5%
307 Nyimba 123
1%
308 Petauke 916
7.5%
401 Chienge 46
0.4%
402 Kawambwa 126
1%
403 Mansa 138
1.1%
404 Milenge 40
0.3%
405 Mwense 141
1.2%
406 Nchelenge 59
0.5%
407 Samfya 115
0.9%
501 Chongwe 163
1.3%
502 Kafue 154
1.3%
503 Luangwa 53
0.4%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 65
0.5%
602 Chinsali 247
2%
603 Isoka 247
2%
604 Kaputa 56
0.5%
605 Kasama 143
1.2%
606 Luwingu 106
0.9%
607 Mbala 218
1.8%
608 Mpika 213
1.7%
609 Mporokoso 95
0.8%
610 Mpulungu 67
0.5%
611 Mungwi 160
1.3%
612 Nakonde 128
1%
701 Chavuma 27
0.2%
702 Kabompo 104
0.9%
703 Kasempa 52
0.4%
704 Mufumbwe 28
0.2%
705 Mwinilunga 105
0.9%
706 Solwezi 83
0.7%
707 Zambezi 69
0.6%
801 Choma 506
4.1%
802 Gwembe 134
1.1%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 150
1.2%
804 Kalomo 534
4.4%
805 Kazungula 142
1.2%
806 Livingstone 21
0.2%
807 Mazabuka 358
2.9%
808 Monze 478
3.9%
809 Namwala 190
1.6%
810 Siavonga 72
0.6%
811 Sinazongwe 220
1.8%
901 Kalabo 133
1.1%
902 Kaoma 194
1.6%
903 Lukulu 189
1.5%
904 Mongu 193
1.6%
905 Senanga 195
1.6%
906 Sesheke 145
1.2%
907 Shangombo 137
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.