• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F13]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Source of largest long - other spsecify (hh45a)

Data file: hh04

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AFRICARE 2
2.9%
CARE 1
1.4%
CATHOLIC CHURCH 2
2.9%
CCF 1
1.4%
CHURCH 4
5.7%
CLUSA 13
18.6%
COOPERATIVE 2
2.9%
COORPPERATIVE 1
1.4%
COTTON SEED 1
1.4%
DO NOT KNOW 1
1.4%
DUNAVAT 1
1.4%
DUNVANT 1
1.4%
EFZ 1
1.4%
GOLDEN VALLEY 1
1.4%
JICA 1
1.4%
KATONDWE MISSION 1
1.4%
KEEPERS 3
4.3%
MULUNGUSHI TEXITLES 1
1.4%
MULUNGUSHI TEXTILE 1
1.4%
NGO 2
2.9%
NORTH LUANGWA 1
1.4%
NOT SPECIFIED 2
2.9%
OMAS 1
1.4%
PAM 17
24.3%
SHAPES (AGRICULTURE) 1
1.4%
WOMEN FOR CHANGE 1
1.4%
WORLD VISION 5
7.1%
ZEST 1
1.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.