| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | znbc | 2803 |
78.3%
|
| 2 | Community radio | 423 |
11.8%
|
| 3 | Private radio | 280 |
7.8%
|
| 4 | Other (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | Radio Zimbabwe | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Radio Namibia | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 7 | Radio Malawi | 31 |
0.9%
|
| 8 | Other country | 10 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Breeze | 9 |
0.3%
|
| 10 | bbc | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 11 | tnbc | 1 |
0%
|
| 12 | Not specified | 6 |
0.2%
|
| Sysmiss | 1841 |