| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | Extension agent | 267 |
10.8%
|
| 2 | Farmer / neighbor / friend | 1057 |
42.6%
|
| 3 | Radio program | 826 |
33.3%
|
| 4 | Pamphlet/newspaper | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 5 | Workshop | 141 |
5.7%
|
| 6 | Field day | 53 |
2.1%
|
| 7 | znfu | 19 |
0.8%
|
| 8 | ngo | 42 |
1.7%
|
| 9 | Other (specify) | 0 |
0%
|
| 10 | Traders | 19 |
0.8%
|
| 11 | Outgrowers | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 12 | Shops | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 13 | Headman | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 14 | Television | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 15 | Dunavant | 4 |
0.2%
|
| 16 | Farmer group - cooperative | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 17 | Meeting | 5 |
0.2%
|
| 18 | Billboard | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 19 | Not specified | 7 |
0.3%
|
| Sysmiss | 2939 |