• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F13]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Which year did hh last acquire fertilizer for fields/gardens? (hh37)

Data file: hh04

Overview

Valid: 3414
Invalid: 2005
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 2002
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 Never used fertilizer 2462
72.1%
1963 1
0%
1967 1
0%
1968 1
0%
1969 1
0%
1970 4
0.1%
1971 1
0%
1972 1
0%
1973 1
0%
1974 2
0.1%
1975 2
0.1%
1977 2
0.1%
1978 5
0.1%
1979 2
0.1%
1980 6
0.2%
1982 3
0.1%
1983 7
0.2%
1984 9
0.3%
1985 15
0.4%
1986 26
0.8%
1987 24
0.7%
1988 21
0.6%
1989 26
0.8%
1990 78
2.3%
1991 37
1.1%
1992 34
1%
1993 26
0.8%
1994 32
0.9%
1995 25
0.7%
1996 31
0.9%
1997 37
1.1%
1998 51
1.5%
1999 104
3%
2000 158
4.6%
2001 166
4.9%
2002 12
0.4%
Sysmiss 2005
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.