• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F11]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

District (dist)

Data file: food_pay04

Overview

Valid: 1116
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 20
1.8%
102 Kabwe Urban 2
0.2%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 21
1.9%
104 Mkushi 9
0.8%
105 Mumbwa 39
3.5%
106 Serenje 15
1.3%
201 Chililabombwe 2
0.2%
202 Chingola 4
0.4%
203 Kalulushi 6
0.5%
204 Kitwe 8
0.7%
205 Luanshya 8
0.7%
206 Lufwanyama 10
0.9%
207 Masaiti 8
0.7%
208 Mpongwe 13
1.2%
209 Mufulira 13
1.2%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 31
2.8%
302 Chama 22
2%
303 Chipata 51
4.6%
304 Katete 37
3.3%
305 Lundazi 61
5.5%
306 Mambwe 12
1.1%
307 Nyimba 11
1%
308 Petauke 44
3.9%
401 Chienge 4
0.4%
402 Kawambwa 6
0.5%
403 Mansa 32
2.9%
404 Milenge 3
0.3%
405 Mwense 35
3.1%
406 Nchelenge 6
0.5%
407 Samfya 15
1.3%
501 Chongwe 10
0.9%
502 Kafue 3
0.3%
503 Luangwa 3
0.3%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 9
0.8%
602 Chinsali 11
1%
603 Isoka 30
2.7%
604 Kaputa 12
1.1%
605 Kasama 21
1.9%
606 Luwingu 6
0.5%
607 Mbala 22
2%
608 Mpika 17
1.5%
609 Mporokoso 4
0.4%
610 Mpulungu 4
0.4%
611 Mungwi 5
0.4%
612 Nakonde 6
0.5%
701 Chavuma 6
0.5%
702 Kabompo 3
0.3%
703 Kasempa 2
0.2%
704 Mufumbwe 3
0.3%
705 Mwinilunga 6
0.5%
706 Solwezi 10
0.9%
707 Zambezi 2
0.2%
801 Choma 19
1.7%
802 Gwembe 6
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 6
0.5%
804 Kalomo 17
1.5%
805 Kazungula 10
0.9%
806 Livingstone 11
1%
807 Mazabuka 13
1.2%
808 Monze 19
1.7%
809 Namwala 10
0.9%
810 Siavonga 9
0.8%
811 Sinazongwe 19
1.7%
901 Kalabo 31
2.8%
902 Kaoma 45
4%
903 Lukulu 13
1.2%
904 Mongu 50
4.5%
905 Senanga 26
2.3%
906 Sesheke 25
2.2%
907 Shangombo 44
3.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.