| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 106 |
9.5%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 72 |
6.5%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 269 |
24.1%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 101 |
9.1%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 16 |
1.4%
|
| 6 | Northern | 147 |
13.2%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 32 |
2.9%
|
| 8 | Southern | 139 |
12.5%
|
| 9 | Western | 234 |
21%
|