| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | burned them | 3470 |
20.5%
|
| 2 | left them in the field | 8345 |
49.3%
|
| 3 | collected for animal feed | 157 |
0.9%
|
| 4 | fed to animals in field | 600 |
3.5%
|
| 5 | threw them away | 484 |
2.9%
|
| 6 | fed to animals and burned remained | 131 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | not applicable | 3748 |
22.1%
|
| 50 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 86 |