• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2004-V1 / variable [F10]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2004

Zambia, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2004-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126986
Downloads
2612
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults_addit04
  • adults04
  • allsurid04
  • asset04
  • bus_activ04
  • cassava04
  • child04
  • crop04
  • fertacq04
  • field04
  • food_pay04
  • gg_foodaid04
  • hh04
  • id04
  • livestock04
  • milk_egg_fish04
  • prevdeaths04
  • prod_maize04
  • purch04
  • remit04
  • salwage04
  • service04
  • sold_stocks04
  • veg_fruit04
  • crop_prices_04
  • cropconv04
  • fertilizer_costs_kgs
  • foodaid_prices_04
  • foodaidconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_04
  • livprod_price04
  • purcconv
  • purch_prices_04
  • seedconv
  • adult_equivalents_2004
  • crop_income_sales_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_all
    variables_ss02
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss02
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss02
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss02
  • land_variables_ss02
  • livestock_income_ss02
  • off_farm_income_ss02
  • productive_assets_ss02

Quantity of basal fertilizer (kg) (f12)

Data file: field04

Overview

Valid: 13391
Invalid: 3631
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -8 - 3100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-8 not collected 0
0%
0 11252
84%
2 12
0.1%
3 5
0%
4 1
0%
5 36
0.3%
6 1
0%
7 1
0%
8 1
0%
9 2
0%
10 71
0.5%
11 2
0%
12 7
0.1%
15 11
0.1%
16 3
0%
17 3
0%
18 7
0.1%
20 41
0.3%
21 1
0%
23 1
0%
24 1
0%
25 136
1%
28 1
0%
30 8
0.1%
40 3
0%
45 1
0%
50 717
5.4%
58 1
0%
60 1
0%
67 1
0%
70 2
0%
72 1
0%
75 18
0.1%
100 455
3.4%
125 8
0.1%
150 124
0.9%
175 2
0%
200 221
1.7%
225 1
0%
250 40
0.3%
300 47
0.4%
350 13
0.1%
400 62
0.5%
450 1
0%
500 15
0.1%
600 8
0.1%
650 2
0%
700 1
0%
750 3
0%
800 8
0.1%
833 1
0%
850 2
0%
900 3
0%
1000 7
0.1%
1100 1
0%
1150 1
0%
1200 3
0%
1250 2
0%
1400 1
0%
1500 1
0%
1600 2
0%
1800 2
0%
1950 1
0%
2000 1
0%
2500 2
0%
3100 1
0%
Sysmiss 3631
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.