| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central | 1867 |
11%
|
| 2 | Copperbelt | 926 |
5.4%
|
| 3 | Eastern | 3509 |
20.6%
|
| 4 | Luapula | 1824 |
10.7%
|
| 5 | Lusaka | 459 |
2.7%
|
| 6 | Northern | 4125 |
24.2%
|
| 7 | Nwestern | 799 |
4.7%
|
| 8 | Southern | 2160 |
12.7%
|
| 9 | Western | 1353 |
7.9%
|