| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -8 | not collected | 0 |
0%
|
| 1 | married into the family | 398 |
23.6%
|
| 2 | returned to help with activities | 542 |
32.1%
|
| 3 | returned to hh because he/she is sick | 69 |
4.1%
|
| 4 | member was missed during 2001 survey | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | lost parents | 344 |
20.4%
|
| 6 | fostered | 100 |
5.9%
|
| 7 | other (specify) | 87 |
5.2%
|
| 8 | widowed | 26 |
1.5%
|
| 9 | school, to go to | 38 |
2.3%
|
| 10 | old age, to be cared for | 13 |
0.8%
|
| 11 | divorced | 34 |
2%
|
| 12 | worker for hh | 6 |
0.4%
|
| 13 | followed the parent | 11 |
0.7%
|
| 14 | separated | 5 |
0.3%
|
| 15 | visiting, decided to stay | 3 |
0.2%
|
| 16 | needed help, not sick | 11 |
0.7%
|
| 17 | inherited brother's wife | 1 |
0.1%
|
| Sysmiss | 5143 |