| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2 | do not know | 0 |
0%
|
| -1 | not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| 0 | did not purchase any | 5373 |
77.7%
|
| 1 | FRA thru F/Association | 162 |
2.3%
|
| 2 | Farmers Association | 72 |
1%
|
| 3 | ngo | 21 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | Private trader | 830 |
12%
|
| 5 | Government Agents | 308 |
4.5%
|
| 6 | Fellow farmer | 68 |
1%
|
| 7 | Out-growers | 37 |
0.5%
|
| 8 | Other | 45 |
0.7%
|
| 50 | 1 |
0%
|
|
| Sysmiss | 5 |