• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Kg top dressing used 99/00 (phs08)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6920
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 111
End: 115
Width: 5
Range: -2 - 30000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 5349
77.3%
1 2
0%
2 9
0.1%
3 1
0%
4 6
0.1%
5 7
0.1%
6 2
0%
8 2
0%
9 1
0%
10 23
0.3%
12 3
0%
13 1
0%
15 7
0.1%
16 1
0%
19 2
0%
20 14
0.2%
22.5 1
0%
25 22
0.3%
30 3
0%
33 1
0%
35 1
0%
36 2
0%
40 3
0%
50 464
6.7%
60 3
0%
62 1
0%
65 1
0%
68 1
0%
75 10
0.1%
100 364
5.3%
110 1
0%
125 2
0%
150 120
1.7%
175 1
0%
200 158
2.3%
250 66
1%
300 56
0.8%
350 20
0.3%
400 74
1.1%
450 10
0.1%
500 26
0.4%
600 8
0.1%
650 7
0.1%
700 5
0.1%
750 7
0.1%
800 10
0.1%
850 3
0%
900 3
0%
1000 12
0.2%
1100 2
0%
1150 2
0%
1200 4
0.1%
1250 3
0%
1500 9
0.1%
1700 1
0%
4000 1
0%
4500 1
0%
30000 1
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.