| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -2 | do not know | 0 |
0%
|
| -1 | not applicable | 0 |
0%
|
| 0 | did not purchase any | 5436 |
78.6%
|
| 1 | FRA thru F/Association | 154 |
2.2%
|
| 2 | Farmers Association | 75 |
1.1%
|
| 3 | ngo | 20 |
0.3%
|
| 4 | Private trader | 789 |
11.4%
|
| 5 | Government Agents | 312 |
4.5%
|
| 6 | Fellow farmer | 53 |
0.8%
|
| 7 | Out-growers | 38 |
0.5%
|
| 8 | Other | 40 |
0.6%
|
| Sysmiss | 5 |