• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

# 90-kg bags sold since Sept 2000 harvest - cassava (hh24)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6922
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 72
End: 73
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 90
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 6483
93.7%
0.06 1
0%
0.08 1
0%
0.2 1
0%
0.25 1
0%
0.4 1
0%
0.42 4
0.1%
0.45 1
0%
0.5 6
0.1%
0.78 1
0%
0.83 7
0.1%
0.94 2
0%
0.98 1
0%
1 73
1.1%
1.04 1
0%
1.11 3
0%
1.33 1
0%
1.5 6
0.1%
1.6 1
0%
1.66 5
0.1%
1.88 5
0.1%
1.96 3
0%
2 84
1.2%
2.22 3
0%
2.25 1
0%
2.4 1
0%
2.49 1
0%
2.56 1
0%
2.78 1
0%
2.82 3
0%
3 53
0.8%
3.13 1
0%
3.25 1
0%
3.33 3
0%
3.76 5
0.1%
4 29
0.4%
4.5 1
0%
4.7 1
0%
5 34
0.5%
5.4 1
0%
5.5 1
0%
5.55 1
0%
5.8 1
0%
5.88 1
0%
6 19
0.3%
6.6 1
0%
7 17
0.2%
7.47 1
0%
8 8
0.1%
9 1
0%
10 19
0.3%
11.28 1
0%
12 4
0.1%
13 3
0%
15 4
0.1%
18 1
0%
19 1
0%
20 3
0%
36 1
0%
80 1
0%
90 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.