• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

# 90-kg bags harvested since Sept 2000 - cassava (hh23)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6922
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 69
End: 71
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 140
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 4603
66.5%
0.12 4
0.1%
0.2 1
0%
0.25 9
0.1%
0.26 1
0%
0.4 1
0%
0.42 1
0%
0.5 16
0.2%
0.55 1
0%
0.6 1
0%
0.88 1
0%
0.94 4
0.1%
0.98 1
0%
1 86
1.2%
1.07 1
0%
1.11 1
0%
1.3 1
0%
1.41 2
0%
1.5 3
0%
1.6 1
0%
1.66 1
0%
1.87 1
0%
1.88 7
0.1%
1.9 2
0%
1.96 1
0%
2 161
2.3%
2.1 1
0%
2.2 1
0%
2.22 1
0%
2.4 2
0%
2.49 1
0%
2.7 1
0%
2.82 8
0.1%
2.9 1
0%
2.94 3
0%
3 145
2.1%
3.2 1
0%
3.3 2
0%
3.32 1
0%
3.5 5
0.1%
3.75 4
0.1%
3.76 6
0.1%
3.77 1
0%
3.92 1
0%
4 124
1.8%
4.2 1
0%
4.44 3
0%
4.48 1
0%
4.5 1
0%
4.57 1
0%
4.66 1
0%
4.7 10
0.1%
4.8 1
0%
4.9 3
0%
5 120
1.7%
5.23 1
0%
5.33 1
0%
5.45 1
0%
5.5 2
0%
5.54 1
0%
5.6 6
0.1%
5.64 7
0.1%
5.88 2
0%
6 126
1.8%
6.1 1
0%
6.11 1
0%
6.33 1
0%
6.4 2
0%
6.46 1
0%
6.58 2
0%
6.64 1
0%
6.66 10
0.1%
6.67 12
0.2%
6.72 2
0%
6.8 1
0%
6.86 3
0%
6.88 1
0%
7 128
1.8%
7.2 1
0%
7.25 1
0%
7.33 2
0%
7.5 2
0%
7.52 4
0.1%
7.66 1
0%
7.78 3
0%
7.8 1
0%
8 122
1.8%
8.3 4
0.1%
8.31 1
0%
8.33 2
0%
8.4 1
0%
8.42 1
0%
8.46 2
0%
8.5 1
0%
8.57 2
0%
8.6 1
0%
8.66 2
0%
8.8 1
0%
8.88 14
0.2%
8.89 4
0.1%
8.96 4
0.1%
9 42
0.6%
9.13 1
0%
9.3 3
0%
9.33 2
0%
9.4 5
0.1%
9.5 2
0%
9.6 6
0.1%
9.66 4
0.1%
9.8 4
0.1%
9.96 1
0%
9.99 2
0%
10 126
1.8%
10.29 1
0%
10.3 1
0%
10.6 2
0%
11 23
0.3%
11.11 2
0%
11.12 1
0%
11.2 10
0.1%
11.43 1
0%
11.5 1
0%
12 87
1.3%
12.25 4
0.1%
12.46 1
0%
12.74 1
0%
13 24
0.3%
13.2 12
0.2%
13.3 4
0.1%
13.32 5
0.1%
13.33 10
0.1%
13.34 2
0%
13.44 1
0%
13.89 1
0%
14 101
1.5%
14.4 1
0%
14.44 1
0%
14.5 4
0.1%
14.7 1
0%
15 57
0.8%
15.5 2
0%
15.55 2
0%
15.56 12
0.2%
16 45
0.7%
16.66 1
0%
16.8 6
0.1%
17 15
0.2%
17.5 1
0%
17.66 3
0%
17.76 1
0%
17.77 9
0.1%
18 37
0.5%
18.25 4
0.1%
18.5 3
0%
18.6 4
0.1%
19 2
0%
19.2 2
0%
19.39 1
0%
19.6 1
0%
19.8 1
0%
19.98 2
0%
20 44
0.6%
20.57 1
0%
21 17
0.2%
21.33 2
0%
22 3
0%
22.4 2
0%
23 5
0.1%
23.3 2
0%
23.33 3
0%
24 29
0.4%
24.25 2
0%
24.5 1
0%
24.66 1
0%
25 22
0.3%
26 4
0.1%
26.4 5
0.1%
26.67 7
0.1%
26.7 1
0%
27 4
0.1%
27.77 1
0%
28 79
1.1%
28.8 1
0%
29 3
0%
30 19
0.3%
30.33 1
0%
31 2
0%
31.11 2
0%
31.33 1
0%
32 27
0.4%
33 1
0%
34 2
0%
34.33 1
0%
35 1
0%
35.55 2
0%
36 6
0.1%
37.3 1
0%
37.4 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 7
0.1%
40.2 2
0%
42 3
0%
43 1
0%
44.4 1
0%
45 1
0%
46.67 1
0%
46.7 1
0%
47 1
0%
48 4
0.1%
50 5
0.1%
53.33 1
0%
56 8
0.1%
60 3
0%
62.22 2
0%
64 1
0%
70 3
0%
72 2
0%
84 1
0%
90 1
0%
140 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.