• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

# 90-kg bags harvested 99/00cassava (hh20)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6921
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 61
End: 63
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 240
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
0 4258
61.5%
0.05 1
0%
0.06 1
0%
0.13 1
0%
0.14 1
0%
0.24 1
0%
0.37 1
0%
0.42 2
0%
0.48 2
0%
0.5 5
0.1%
0.83 1
0%
0.84 1
0%
0.94 2
0%
0.96 1
0%
1 47
0.7%
1.24 1
0%
1.39 1
0%
1.5 2
0%
1.67 1
0%
1.88 2
0%
1.9 1
0%
1.96 1
0%
2 89
1.3%
2.22 3
0%
2.5 1
0%
2.82 2
0%
2.94 1
0%
3 98
1.4%
3.33 2
0%
3.66 1
0%
3.76 8
0.1%
3.77 1
0%
4 93
1.3%
4.1 1
0%
4.17 1
0%
4.44 2
0%
4.7 8
0.1%
4.8 1
0%
4.9 5
0.1%
5 109
1.6%
5.33 1
0%
5.4 1
0%
5.5 1
0%
5.55 1
0%
5.56 1
0%
5.64 4
0.1%
5.74 1
0%
5.88 1
0%
6 99
1.4%
6.22 1
0%
6.58 1
0%
6.6 2
0%
6.64 1
0%
6.66 1
0%
6.7 2
0%
6.86 1
0%
7 63
0.9%
7.2 1
0%
7.47 4
0.1%
7.5 1
0%
8 81
1.2%
8.3 2
0%
8.33 1
0%
8.82 2
0%
8.89 1
0%
8.9 1
0%
8.96 1
0%
9 42
0.6%
9.13 2
0%
9.16 1
0%
9.4 6
0.1%
9.45 1
0%
9.6 6
0.1%
9.8 4
0.1%
9.97 1
0%
9.99 1
0%
10 132
1.9%
10.25 1
0%
10.28 1
0%
10.4 2
0%
10.55 1
0%
10.7 1
0%
10.98 1
0%
11 30
0.4%
11.11 2
0%
11.2 2
0%
11.25 1
0%
11.28 8
0.1%
11.3 1
0%
11.43 1
0%
12 171
2.5%
12.32 1
0%
12.57 1
0%
12.8 1
0%
13 42
0.6%
13.12 1
0%
13.2 2
0%
13.3 2
0%
13.32 1
0%
13.33 21
0.3%
13.44 1
0%
13.7 1
0%
13.8 1
0%
13.85 1
0%
14 25
0.4%
14.1 3
0%
14.3 1
0%
14.4 1
0%
14.7 4
0.1%
14.94 2
0%
15 63
0.9%
15.28 1
0%
15.3 1
0%
15.5 1
0%
15.55 2
0%
15.98 2
0%
16 79
1.1%
16.21 1
0%
16.5 1
0%
16.6 1
0%
16.62 1
0%
16.65 1
0%
16.66 1
0%
16.67 1
0%
16.7 1
0%
16.83 1
0%
16.92 2
0%
17 22
0.3%
17.14 1
0%
17.3 1
0%
17.33 13
0.2%
17.6 2
0%
17.76 1
0%
17.78 5
0.1%
17.92 6
0.1%
18 58
0.8%
18.73 1
0%
18.8 5
0.1%
19 18
0.3%
19.2 15
0.2%
19.55 1
0%
19.6 1
0%
19.98 3
0%
20 97
1.4%
20.16 1
0%
20.57 2
0%
20.8 3
0%
21 18
0.3%
22 17
0.2%
22.22 1
0%
22.4 1
0%
22.5 1
0%
22.56 3
0%
23 5
0.1%
23.31 1
0%
24 174
2.5%
24.4 1
0%
24.64 1
0%
25 32
0.5%
26 38
0.5%
26.4 18
0.3%
26.56 1
0%
26.6 4
0.1%
26.64 3
0%
26.66 21
0.3%
26.67 25
0.4%
27 11
0.2%
27.33 1
0%
28 9
0.1%
28.4 1
0%
28.8 11
0.2%
28.89 2
0%
29 7
0.1%
29.33 1
0%
29.71 1
0%
30 29
0.4%
31 5
0.1%
32 19
0.3%
32.74 1
0%
33 5
0.1%
33.3 2
0%
33.6 1
0%
34 4
0.1%
34.2 1
0%
34.66 2
0%
35 6
0.1%
35.84 1
0%
36 51
0.7%
36.11 1
0%
36.56 1
0%
37 1
0%
37.33 1
0%
38 4
0.1%
38.2 1
0%
39 2
0%
39.96 1
0%
40 35
0.5%
41 1
0%
42 3
0%
43 3
0%
43.3 1
0%
44 3
0%
44.44 1
0%
45 5
0.1%
46 1
0%
47 2
0%
48 170
2.5%
49 7
0.1%
50 17
0.2%
51 2
0%
52 5
0.1%
52.8 5
0.1%
53 4
0.1%
53.3 2
0%
53.33 11
0.2%
54 1
0%
54.4 1
0%
55 3
0%
56 1
0%
60 15
0.2%
61 2
0%
63 1
0%
64 4
0.1%
66 2
0%
67 2
0%
68 1
0%
68.43 1
0%
70 4
0.1%
72 12
0.2%
74 2
0%
79 1
0%
80 9
0.1%
80.4 2
0%
82 1
0%
86 1
0%
90 4
0.1%
96 16
0.2%
100 3
0%
106.67 3
0%
107 1
0%
115 1
0%
120 3
0%
144 5
0.1%
150 2
0%
180 2
0%
200 2
0%
240 3
0%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.