• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Head - ethnicity group (hh18)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6921
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 55
End: 56
Width: 2
Range: -2 - 64
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 do not know 0
0%
-1 not applicable 0
0%
1 Bemba 813
11.7%
2 Lunda-Luapula 168
2.4%
3 Lala 219
3.2%
4 Bisa 190
2.7%
5 Ushi 206
3%
6 Chishinga 143
2.1%
7 Ngumbo 85
1.2%
8 Lamba 182
2.6%
9 Kabende 54
0.8%
10 Tabwa 71
1%
11 Swaka 33
0.5%
12 Mukulu 20
0.3%
13 Ambo 0
0%
14 Lima 13
0.2%
15 Shila 16
0.2%
16 Unga 16
0.2%
17 Bwile 29
0.4%
18 Luano 1
0%
19 Tonga 790
11.4%
20 Lenje 88
1.3%
21 Soli 35
0.5%
22 Ila 84
1.2%
23 Toka-leya 68
1%
24 Sala 15
0.2%
25 Gowa 6
0.1%
26 Luvale 151
2.2%
27 Lunda-NWestern 202
2.9%
28 Mbunda 151
2.2%
29 Luchazu 55
0.8%
30 Ndembu 19
0.3%
31 Mbowe 4
0.1%
32 Chokwe 41
0.6%
33 Kaonde 170
2.5%
34 Luyana 12
0.2%
35 Kwangwa 70
1%
36 Kwandi 9
0.1%
37 Koma 9
0.1%
38 Nyengo 9
0.1%
39 Simaa 7
0.1%
40 Mwenyi 15
0.2%
41 Imilangu 9
0.1%
42 Mashi 55
0.8%
43 Lozi 326
4.7%
44 Totela 13
0.2%
45 Subiya 24
0.3%
46 Nkoya 72
1%
47 Mashasha 1
0%
48 Chewa 543
7.8%
49 Nsenga 340
4.9%
50 Ngoni 264
3.8%
51 Nyanja 7
0.1%
52 Kunda 45
0.7%
53 Chikunda 21
0.3%
54 Lungu 100
1.4%
55 Mambwe 149
2.2%
56 Namwanga 183
2.6%
57 Wina 0
0%
58 Tambo 7
0.1%
59 Tumbuka 268
3.9%
60 Senga 92
1.3%
61 Yombe 1
0%
62 Shona 45
0.7%
63 Kaonde-Ila 11
0.2%
64 Other 76
1.1%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.