• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F8]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

District (dist)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 6922
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 4
Width: 3
Range: 101 - 907
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Chibombo 175
2.5%
102 Kabwe Urban 36
0.5%
103 Kapiri Mposhi 137
2%
104 Mkushi 89
1.3%
105 Mumbwa 147
2.1%
106 Serenje 130
1.9%
201 Chililabombwe 39
0.6%
202 Chingola 28
0.4%
203 Kalulushi 29
0.4%
204 Kitwe 34
0.5%
205 Luanshya 32
0.5%
206 Lufwanyama 73
1.1%
207 Masaiti 55
0.8%
208 Mpongwe 71
1%
209 Mufulira 32
0.5%
210 Ndola Urban 0
0%
301 Chadiza 95
1.4%
302 Chama 80
1.2%
303 Chipata 324
4.7%
304 Katete 193
2.8%
305 Lundazi 245
3.5%
306 Mambwe 52
0.8%
307 Nyimba 60
0.9%
308 Petauke 282
4.1%
401 Chienge 64
0.9%
402 Kawambwa 131
1.9%
403 Mansa 161
2.3%
404 Milenge 37
0.5%
405 Mwense 135
2%
406 Nchelenge 93
1.3%
407 Samfya 156
2.3%
501 Chongwe 96
1.4%
502 Kafue 84
1.2%
503 Luangwa 34
0.5%
504 Lusaka Urban 0
0%
601 Chilubi 88
1.3%
602 Chinsali 142
2.1%
603 Isoka 129
1.9%
604 Kaputa 79
1.1%
605 Kasama 137
2%
606 Luwingu 108
1.6%
607 Mbala 150
2.2%
608 Mpika 171
2.5%
609 Mporokoso 83
1.2%
610 Mpulungu 90
1.3%
611 Mungwi 131
1.9%
612 Nakonde 55
0.8%
701 Chavuma 37
0.5%
702 Kabompo 71
1%
703 Kasempa 54
0.8%
704 Mufumbwe 30
0.4%
705 Mwinilunga 98
1.4%
706 Solwezi 128
1.8%
707 Zambezi 54
0.8%
801 Choma 140
2%
802 Gwembe 38
0.5%
803 Itezhi-tezhi 52
0.8%
804 Kalomo 132
1.9%
805 Kazungula 49
0.7%
806 Livingstone 34
0.5%
807 Mazabuka 139
2%
808 Monze 127
1.8%
809 Namwala 52
0.8%
810 Siavonga 36
0.5%
811 Sinazongwe 73
1.1%
901 Kalabo 109
1.6%
902 Kaoma 154
2.2%
903 Lukulu 94
1.4%
904 Mongu 143
2.1%
905 Senanga 118
1.7%
906 Sesheke 91
1.3%
907 Shangombo 77
1.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.