• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F7]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

If field rented out/in, how much was received/paid (Zkw)? (f09)

Data file: field

Overview

Valid: 146
Invalid: 28143
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 41
End: 46
Width: 6
Range: -2 - 180000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 Do not know 0
0%
-1 Not applicable 0
0%
0 55
37.7%
1250 2
1.4%
1500 2
1.4%
1987 1
0.7%
3500 1
0.7%
4000 2
1.4%
5000 6
4.1%
6600 1
0.7%
10000 12
8.2%
12000 2
1.4%
14000 2
1.4%
15000 10
6.8%
17500 3
2.1%
18000 1
0.7%
20000 9
6.2%
24000 5
3.4%
25000 5
3.4%
27000 1
0.7%
30000 6
4.1%
35000 5
3.4%
40000 1
0.7%
50000 5
3.4%
60000 1
0.7%
70000 2
1.4%
100000 4
2.7%
140000 1
0.7%
180000 1
0.7%
Sysmiss 28143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.