• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / ZAM-ZCSO-ZPHSS-2001-V1 / variable [F7]
DC

Zambia Post Harvest Supplemental Survey 2001

Zambia, 2001
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zam-zcso-zphss-2001-v1
Producer(s)
Zambian Central Statistics Office (Agriculture and Environment Department), Zambian Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Fisheries (Policy and Planning Branch)
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 03, 2013
Last modified
May 09, 2020
Page views
126212
Downloads
2056
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • adults
  • allsurid
  • bus_activ
  • cotton
  • crop
  • fertacq
  • field
  • hh
  • id
  • milk_egg
  • prevdeaths
  • purch
  • remit
  • salwage
  • service
  • soilcons
  • veg_fruit
  • cass_price_est
  • crop_prices_9900
  • cropconv
  • ha_conver
  • livestock_price_9900
  • livprod_price
  • crop_income_ss01
  • hh_fertilizer_costs_kgs_ss01
  • hh_level_crop_detail_calories_ss01
  • income_gross_net_observed_ss01
  • land_variables_ss01
  • livestock_income_ss01_withfishest
  • off_farm_income_ss01
  • productive_assets_ss01
  • adult_equivalents_2001

Year field first acquired (f08)

Data file: field

Overview

Valid: 28264
Invalid: 25
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 37
End: 40
Width: 4
Range: -2 - 2001
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2 Do not know 0
0%
-1 Not applicable 0
0%
1929 1
0%
1930 1
0%
1931 1
0%
1932 8
0%
1933 3
0%
1934 5
0%
1935 18
0.1%
1937 4
0%
1938 12
0%
1940 39
0.1%
1941 1
0%
1942 9
0%
1943 2
0%
1944 14
0%
1945 41
0.1%
1946 18
0.1%
1947 23
0.1%
1948 21
0.1%
1949 25
0.1%
1950 67
0.2%
1951 26
0.1%
1952 47
0.2%
1953 45
0.2%
1954 52
0.2%
1955 54
0.2%
1956 51
0.2%
1957 41
0.1%
1958 33
0.1%
1959 38
0.1%
1960 212
0.8%
1961 91
0.3%
1962 107
0.4%
1963 123
0.4%
1964 182
0.6%
1965 187
0.7%
1966 91
0.3%
1967 126
0.4%
1968 301
1.1%
1969 185
0.7%
1970 602
2.1%
1971 243
0.9%
1972 372
1.3%
1973 313
1.1%
1974 353
1.2%
1975 469
1.7%
1976 339
1.2%
1977 298
1.1%
1978 578
2%
1979 486
1.7%
1980 995
3.5%
1981 554
2%
1982 652
2.3%
1983 527
1.9%
1984 679
2.4%
1985 888
3.1%
1986 802
2.8%
1987 904
3.2%
1988 625
2.2%
1989 887
3.1%
1990 1007
3.6%
1991 879
3.1%
1992 1035
3.7%
1993 820
2.9%
1994 1269
4.5%
1995 1487
5.3%
1996 1819
6.4%
1997 1749
6.2%
1998 2058
7.3%
1999 1936
6.8%
2000 319
1.1%
2001 15
0.1%
Sysmiss 25
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.